Government

Committees

 Council Committees for 2019

 

4 Creeks Watershed Area   

Deputy Reeve Henuset

Age-Friendly Manitoba

Councillor Wanless, Keith Hagan (Scarth), Brian Zarn (Pipestone), Isobel Zarn (Cromer), Murray Anderson (Alstone Lodge), Keri Vinck (Senior’s Helping Hand)

Alstone Lodge                      

Reeve McPherson, Nancy Schiltroth

Bardal-Ewart L.I.D.            

Ron Zarn

Community Development Corporation

Reeve McPherson, Councillor Watt, Nancy Schiltroth, Donna Swanston, Greg Campion, Lindsay Cooper and Bob Berry

Cromer Dam Project Committee

Councillor Henuset, Councillor Wanless

Dennis County Planning District

Councillor Wanless, Councillor Williamson

Ebor Cemetery                   

Evelyn Jorgensen

Hillview Well L.I.D.          

Dallas Watt, Hal Martin, Jim Pringle, Ray Milliken, Sheldon Guthrie & Brad Henderson

Oak Lake Aquifer Advisory Board

Deputy Reeve Henuset

Pipestone Cemetery Committee     

Boyd Henuset, Brian Zarn, Glen Forsyth, Vickie Henuset, Melvin Edwards, Glen Elliott, Greg Senkbeil, Jean Byer, Gladys Campion.

Pipestone Flow Control Advisory Board

Councillor Nicholson, Dallas Watt, Jim Pringle, Boyd Henuset, Doug Wilson & Ian Milliken.

Pipestone L.I.D. Committee

Deputy Reeve Henuset, Wade Flannery, Bob Turnbull Jr., Tim Patterson & Greg Campion

Pipestone Rink

Deputy Reeve Henuset, Dustin Underwood, Mel Edwards, Raymond Revet, Danille Nicholson and Melanie Vinck

Pipestone-Albert Fire Board

Councillor Nicholson, Councillor Williamson, Wilson Davis

Pipestone-Albert Recreation Board

(R.M. of Pipestone representatives) Councillor Watt, Krystle Caldwell

R.M. of Pipestone Handivan Committee

Reeve McPherson, Meegan Carson, Eileen Milliken, Deborah Smith, Brian Zarn, Evelyn Fotheringham & Dallas Watt

 

Recreation Development Committee

Tanis Chalmers, Carla Slimmon, Kari Schiltroth, Kent Schiltroth, Dan Kristof, Teresa Vandenberghe

RES Centre

Councillor Kotylak, Councillor Nicholson, Nancy Schiltroth, Marilee Smeltz, Andrea Guthrie (Members at large), Melony Frank (Daycare) and Ashley Mitchell (Reston Nursery School)

Reston & District Library

Councillor Williamson, Jane Pringle & Laura Jean Campbell

Reston Cemetery

William Busby, Jim Pringle, Ken Moore, Terry Paul & Bert Smith

Reston L.U.D.                     

Councillor Watt and Councillor Williamson, Barb Schiltroth, Bruce Schwanke

Reston Memorial Theatre

Councillor Williamson, Ian Milliken, Brian Ramsey, Joanna Watt, Aimee Sobry and Melanie Vinck.

Reston Park Board

Councillor Watt, Dean Brooker, Bonnie Guthrie, Glen Campbell, Nancy Schiltroth, Marilee Smeltz, Amy White and Amanda Paul

Reston Rec Plex      

Councillor Watt, Dallas Williamson, Nancy Schiltroth, Robin Patmore & Lorna Milliken, Elana Wray

RM of Wallace-Woodworth Public Water System Committee

Deputy Reeve Henuset, alternate Reeve McPherson

Scarth Development Committee

Councillor Kotylak, Donna Swanston & Jack Welsh

Seniors Helping Hand of Alstone Inc.

Marilee Smeltz, Caroline Brockman & Shirley Paul

Seniors Housing Committee

Reeve McPherson, Blair Williamson, Lisa Jones, June Greggor, Ross Tycoles

Sherwood Handi-Van Committee  

Councillor Kotylak

Sinclair Cemetery Committee       

Bryan Hayward, Laurie Gray, Bev Gray, Joanne Mayert, Tim Mayert, Keri Bartel, Carmen Skelton and Jason Skelton

Sinclair Hall Committee

Councillor Nicholson, Dale Milliken, Kelly Poirier, Lisa Jones, Marcia Joseph, Jennifer Bartel, Craig Halls, Jennifer Bartel, Connie McQuiston, Laurie Martin, Scott Anderson

 

Sinclair L.I.D. Committee  

Councillor Nicholson, Mike Bartel, Lindsay Cooper, Robert Cooper & Dustin Isaac

Sinclair Rink Committee     

Councillor Nicholson, Barry Penner, Terrina Kirkpatrick, Brenda Jackson, Dick Irwin, Scott Anderson & Lindsay Cooper.

Virden & Area Justice Committee

Councillor Kotylak

Virden Community Arts Council

Joanna Watt

Virden Employment Centre Board

Councillor Kotylak

Virden Veterinary Board    

Reeve McPherson

Wallace District Fire Board

Councillor Kotylak

West Souris River Conservation District

(Plum Creek Sub-district)      

   Councillor Kotylak, Carla Cook

(Stoney Creek Sub-district)

   Councillor Nicholson, Dexter Jones

(Jackson Creek, Graham Creek)

   Councillor Wanless, Allan Jackson

Woodnorth Cemetery Committee

Brad & Mona Spence, Keith Hagan, Hal & Debbie Martin

Workplace Health and Safety Committee

Councillor Williamson and Councillor Nicholson

Cromer Rec Board

Bob Berry, Grant Lewarne, Tracy Landels, Brent Duncan, Diane Elliott, Mary Williams, Jan Marie Jorgensen and Dallas Ritchie